Home > Celebrity > M > Mya > Mya Profile

Mya Profile

Mya

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Mya Marie Harrison

Birth Date :

October 10, 1979

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Case of the Ex" (2000)

Mya Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "Case of the Ex" (2000)

Mya Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mya Marie Harrison

Birth Date

October 10, 1979

Birth Place

Washington, DC, USA

Height

5' 5.5

Nationality

American

Mya Family


Father

Sherman Harrison

Mother

Theresa Harrison

Brother

Chaz (younger), Nigel (younger)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mya Pictures


The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - Arrivals
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals