Miranda Cosgrove Biography

Miranda Cosgrove

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Miranda Taylor Cosgrove

Birth Date :

May 14, 1993

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Megan Parker in TV series "Drake & Josh" (2004-2007)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

a TV special dubbed "7 Secrets With Miranda Cosgrove". The promo managed to boost the sale of the album as it pulled in 36,000 units in its first week, debuting at No. 8 on Billboard Hot 200, while the first single peaked at No. 54 at Hot 100.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Dylan O'Brien

Claim fame
As Stiles in "Teen Wolf" (TV) (2011)

Gotye

Claim fame
Album "Like Drawing Blood" (2006)

Lyfe Jennings

Claim fame
Single "Must Be Nice" (2005)

David Beckham

Claim fame
Helped England to qualify for the 2002 World Cup Finals in Korea and Japan

Tom Petty

Claim fame
Album "Damn the Torpedoes" (1979)