Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Branch

Michelle Branch

Michelle Branch

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, guitarist, actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Jacquet DeSevren Branch

Birth Date :

July 02, 1983

Birth Place :

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Spouse :

Teddy Landau (bassist, since 23-May-04)

Claim to fame :

Single "Everywhere" (2001)

Latest News


New Videos: Michelle Branch's 'Loud Music' and Common's 'Ghetto Dreams'

August 12, 2011 08:33:28 GMT

released a new music video around at the same time dropped his own. The country pop singer debuted her clip to promote a song called "Loud Music", while the rapper aims to support his track "Ghetto Dreams".
...

Michelle Branch's 'Getaway' Music Video Feat. Timbaland

June 09, 2010 04:54:33 GMT

Ever feel like you need to add some color into your life and Getaway from the ordinary? So that is the message in companion to 's "Getaway" music video premiere. The clip is created in partnership with MINI and based on "the idea of getting away."
...

Michelle Branch Explains Album Delay, Working With Timbaland for New Material

April 01, 2010 04:50:15 GMT

explained her album delay and revealed that she has worked on new songs and will add them on the upcoming release. "There are a handful of people out there that think for some reason that I have control over my album being released. Yes, I have a large say but sometimes things happen that are out of my hands," so she stated.
...

Picture Gallery


Michelle Branch in Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila - michelle-branch-wildlife-show-01 Michelle Branch in Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila - michelle-branch-wildlife-show-02 Michelle Branch in Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila - branch-smith-wildlife-show-01 Michelle Branch in Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila - branch-smith-wildlife-show-02 Michelle Branch in Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila - branch-smith-wildlife-show-03 Michelle Branch in 34th Annual T.J. Martell Foundation's Awards Gala - Arrivals - wenn5377772 Michelle Branch in Global Green USA's 5th Pre-Oscar Party - Arrivals - ALO-011161 Michelle Branch in Global Green USA's 5th Pre-Oscar Party - Arrivals - ALO-011166 Michelle Branch in 2006 Warner Music Group Grammy After Party - CSH-008480
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter