Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Branch > Michelle Branch Awards

Michelle Branch Awards

Michelle Branch

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, guitarist, actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Jacquet DeSevren Branch

Birth Date :

July 02, 1983

Birth Place :

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Everywhere" (2001)

Grammy Awards


2004

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female for "Are You Happy Now?"

2003

Won Grammy Award
category Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals for "The Game Of Love"
shared with Santana

2003

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best New Artist

MTV Video Music Awards


2002

Won MTV Video Music Award
category Viewer's Choice for "Everywhere"

2002

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Female Video for "All You Wanted"

2002

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Pop Video for "All You Wanted"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michelle Branch Pictures


2006 Warner Music Group Grammy After Party
Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila
Global Green USA's 5th Pre-Oscar Party - Arrivals
Global Green USA's 5th Pre-Oscar Party - Arrivals
34th Annual T.J. Martell Foundation's Awards Gala - Arrivals
Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila