Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Branch > Michelle Branch Profile

Michelle Branch Profile

Michelle Branch

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, guitarist, actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Jacquet DeSevren Branch

Birth Date :

July 02, 1983

Birth Place :

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Everywhere" (2001)

Michelle Branch Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter, guitarist, actress

Popular for

Single "Everywhere" (2001)

Michelle Branch Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michelle Jacquet DeSevren Branch

Birth Date

July 02, 1983

Birth Place

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St. Mary's Catholic School in Flagstaff, Arizona
  • Attended Sedona Red Rock High School

Michelle Branch Family


Father

David

Mother

Peggy

Brother

David (older, half)

Sister

Nicole (younger)

Spouse

Teddy Landau (bassist, since 23-May-04)

Daughter

Owen Isabelle (b. 3-Aug-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michelle Branch Pictures


Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila
2006 Warner Music Group Grammy After Party
Global Green USA's 5th Pre-Oscar Party - Arrivals
34th Annual T.J. Martell Foundation's Awards Gala - Arrivals
Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila
Global Green USA's 5th Pre-Oscar Party - Arrivals