Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Vartan

Michael Vartan

Michael Vartan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael S. Vartan

Birth Date :

November 27, 1968

Birth Place :

Boulogne-Billancourt, France

Spouse :

Lauren Skaar (since 2-Apr-11 - filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As Michael Vaughn in TV series "Alias" (2001-2006)

Latest News


Michael Vartan Has Got Married, Wedding Photos Surfaced

April 04, 2011 02:10:27 GMT

has officially gone off market. The former "Alias" star married his realtor fiancee Lauren Skaar at the Pelican Hill resort in Newport Beach, California on Saturday, April 2. Us Magazine detailed that the couple exchanged their wedding vows in a gazebo before about 150 of their family members and friends, including actor .
...

Michael Vartan Heavily Involved in Wedding Preparation

March 23, 2010 08:11:35 GMT

Actor has thrown himself into planning his upcoming wedding - he's determined to have a say in every detail from picking the bridesmaid dresses to choosing the food. The "" star proposed to Lauren Skaar in early March and they are preparing to exchange vows in 2011.
...

Michael Vartan Plans for 2011 Wedding

March 20, 2010 07:53:21 GMT

Actor is engaged to marry the girl he met in a Los Angeles car park. The 41-year-old "" star, who previously dated actress , proposed to Lauren Skaar in early March, according to People.
...

Picture Gallery


Michael Vartan in 2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute - michael-vartan-2014-afi-life-achievement-award-gala-tribute-01 Michael Vartan in 2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute - michael-vartan-2014-afi-life-achievement-award-gala-tribute-02 Michael Vartan in 2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute - michael-vartan-2014-afi-life-achievement-award-gala-tribute-03 Michael Vartan in 25th Anniversary Genesis Awards - Arrivals - wenn3258053 Michael Vartan in The 24th Annual Genesis Awards - wenn2781997 Michael Vartan in Playboy and Blu-ray Pre-ESPY Party - wenn1974469 Michael Vartan as Kevin in New Line Cinema's Monster-In-Law (2005) Jennifer Lopez and Michael Vartan in New Line Cinema's Monster-In-Law (2005) Jane Fonda, Michael Vartan and Jennifer Lopez in New Line Cinema's Monster-In-Law (2005) Michael Vartan and Jennifer Lopez in New Line Cinema's Monster-In-Law (2005) Jane Fonda, Jennifer Lopez and Michael Vartan in New Line Cinema's Monster-In-Law (2005) Jennifer Lopez and Michael Vartan in New Line Cinema's Monster-In-Law (2005) Michael Vartan as Kevin in New Line Cinema's Monster-In-Law (2005) Michael Vartan in TriStar Pictures' Colombiana (2012) Michael Vartan stars as Danny Delanay and Zoe Saldana stars as Cataleya Restrepo in TriStar Pictures' Colombiana (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter