Home > Celebrity > A > Abigail Spencer

Abigail Spencer

Abigail Spencer

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Abigail Leigh Spencer

Birth Date :

August 04, 1981

Birth Place :

Gulf Breeze, Florida, USA

Spouse :

Andrew Pruett (since 2004)

Claim to fame :

As Rebecca Tyree in TV series "All My Children" (1999 - 2001)

Latest News


Take a Look at Three Dwarves From 'The Hobbit'

July 07, 2011 17:38:04 GMT

Following the first official photo of Bilbo Baggins in "", Warner Bros. unleashed the one for brothers, Nori, Ori and Dori. The additional characters in the first Hobbit movie are portrayed by Jed Brophy, Adam Brown and Mark Hadlow respectively.
...

'Mad Men' Cast to Star in Sam Raimi's 'Oz: The Great and Powerful'

July 07, 2011 09:22:29 GMT

"" actress lands a role in upcoming Disney's project "". The 29-year-old Florida-born actress will star opposite , who will play Oz in this Sam Raimi-directed movie.
...

Photo Gallery: 'Entourage' Held Star-Studded Premiere

June 17, 2010 09:41:56 GMT

It was more like a star-studded affair for television series rather than a celebration for the impending "". On Wednesday, June 16, Paramount Pictures Studio in Los Angeles hosted a brown carpet event for season 7 premiere of the HBO series, welcoming not only the main cast but plenty of guests as well.
...

Picture Gallery


Abigail Spencer in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-04 Abigail Spencer in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-03 Abigail Spencer in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-02 Abigail Spencer in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-01 Abigail Spencer in The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet - abigail-spencer-hfpa-grants-banquet-01 Abigail Spencer in The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet - abigail-spencer-hfpa-grants-banquet-02 Abigail Spencer in The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet - abigail-spencer-hfpa-grants-banquet-03 Abigail Spencer in Myspace Event - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-myspace-event-03 Abigail Spencer in Myspace Event - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-myspace-event-02 Abigail Spencer in Myspace Event - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-myspace-event-01 Abigail Spencer in Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - abigail-spencer-3rd-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Abigail Spencer in Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - abigail-spencer-3rd-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Abigail Spencer in Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - abigail-spencer-3rd-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-03 Abigail Spencer in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-07 Abigail Spencer in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-06 Abigail Spencer in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-05 Abigail Spencer in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-03 Abigail Spencer in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-02 Abigail Spencer in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-01 Abigail Spencer in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - spencer-pence-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-02 Abigail Spencer in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - spencer-pence-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-01 Abigail Spencer in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-04 Abigail Spencer in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - spencer-pence-premiere-gangster-squad-04 Abigail Spencer in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-gangster-squad-01 Abigail Spencer in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-gangster-squad-02 Abigail Spencer in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - spencer-pence-premiere-gangster-squad-01 Abigail Spencer in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - spencer-pence-premiere-gangster-squad-02 Abigail Spencer in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - spencer-pence-premiere-gangster-squad-03 Abigail Spencer in Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle - abigail-spencer-miss-golden-globe-2013-party-03 Abigail Spencer in Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle - abigail-spencer-miss-golden-globe-2013-party-02 Abigail Spencer in Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle - abigail-spencer-miss-golden-globe-2013-party-01 Abigail Spencer in The Los Angeles Premiere of Chasing Mavericks - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-chasing-mavericks-01 Abigail Spencer in The Los Angeles Premiere of Chasing Mavericks - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-chasing-mavericks-02 Abigail Spencer in The Los Angeles Premiere of Chasing Mavericks - Arrivals - abigail-spencer-premiere-chasing-mavericks-03 Abigail Spencer stars as Brenda Hesson and Gerard Butler stars as Frosty Hesson in 20th Century Fox's Chasing Mavericks (2012) Leven Rambin stars as Kim and Abigail Spencer stars as Brenda Hesson in 20th Century Fox's Chasing Mavericks (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter