Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Rosenbaum

Michael Rosenbaum

Michael Rosenbaum

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Owen Rosenbaum

Birth Date :

July 11, 1972

Birth Place :

Oceanside, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lex Luthor in CW's series "Smallville" (2001-2008)

Latest News


Finally, 'Smallville' Brings Back Lex Luthor

February 12, 2011 06:38:58 GMT

Great news comes for hardcore fans of The CW's "". After an ongoing case of "Is he or is he not?", has confirmed that he is set to reprise his role as villain Lex Luthor before the show ends. Saved for the last, Lex will face off Clark in the two-hour season finale airing May 13.
...

Picture Gallery


Michael Rosenbaum in Poseidon Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-010157 Michael Rosenbaum stars as Gil and Dax Shepard stars as Charlie Bronson in Open Road Films' Hit and Run (2012) Michael Rosenbaum stars as Brandon in Anchor Bay Films' Catch .44 (2011) Michael Rosenbaum stars as Gil and Dax Shepard stars as Charlie Bronson in Open Road Films' Hit and Run (2012) Michael Rosenbaum stars as Gil in Open Road Films' Hit and Run (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter