Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Rosenbaum > Michael Rosenbaum Profile

Michael Rosenbaum Profile

Michael Rosenbaum

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Owen Rosenbaum

Birth Date :

July 11, 1972

Birth Place :

Oceanside, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lex Luthor in CW's series "Smallville" (2001-2008)

Michael Rosenbaum Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Lex Luthor in CW's series "Smallville" (2001-2008)

Michael Rosenbaum Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Owen Rosenbaum

Birth Date

July 11, 1972

Birth Place

Oceanside, New York, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Castle High School in Newburgh, Indiana
  • Graduate from Western Kentucky University, with a Bachelor of Arts in Theater & Communications

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Rosenbaum Pictures


Poseidon Los Angeles Premiere