Home > Celebrity > A > Alan Ruck

Alan Ruck

Alan Ruck

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alan Douglas Ruck

Birth Date :

July 01, 1956

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Spouse :

Claudia Stefany (22-Jun-84 - 2005), Mireille Enos (actress, since 4-Jan-08)

Claim to fame :

As Cameron Frye in "Ferris Bueller's Day Off" (1986)

Latest News


'The Killing' Star Mireille Enos and Alan Ruck Welcome Baby Boy

July 24, 2014 07:28:50 GMT

Actress and her husband have welcomed another child to the family. The star of "" gave birth to their second child, a baby boy, on Wednesday, July 23. The newborn baby is named Larkin Zouey Ruck.
...

Picture Gallery


Alan Ruck in 11th Annual Best in Drag Show - enos-ruck-11th-annual-best-in-drag-show-01 Alan Ruck in 11th Annual Best in Drag Show - enos-ruck-11th-annual-best-in-drag-show-02 Alan Ruck in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - enos-ruck-premiere-gangster-squad-01 Alan Ruck in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - enos-ruck-premiere-gangster-squad-02 Alan Ruck in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - alan-ruck-premiere-gangster-squad-01 Alan Ruck in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - enos-ruck-premiere-gangster-squad-03 Alan Ruck in Premiere of 'Extraordinary Measures' - Arrivals - extraordinary_measures_01_wenn2716854 Poster of Starz Media's Shanghai Calling (2013) Harrison Ford stars as Dr. Robert Stonehill and Alan Ruck stars as Pete Sutphen in CBS Films' Extraordinary Measures (2010) Alan Ruck stars as Marcus Groff in Starz Media's Shanghai Calling (2013) Ricky Gervais, Jeff Hiller, Dana Ivey and Alan Ruck in Paramount Pictures' Ghost Town (2008)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter