Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Murphy

Michael Murphy

Michael Murphy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael George Murphy

Birth Date :

May 05, 1938

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Wendy Crewson (actress, since 1988)

Claim to fame :

As Yale in "Manhattan" (1979)

Picture Gallery


Michael Murphy stars as Joseph and Ellen Burstyn stars as Katherine in Whitewater Films' Greta (2009) Hilary Duff stars as Greta and Michael Murphy stars as Joseph in Whitewater Films' Greta (2009) Hilary Duff stars as Greta and Michael Murphy stars as Joseph in Whitewater Films' Greta (2009) Michael Murphy, Hilary Duff and Evan Ross in Whitewater Films' Greta (2009) Hilary Duff stars as Greta and Michael Murphy stars as Joseph in Whitewater Films' Greta (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter