Home > Celebrity > S > Sigourney Weaver

Sigourney Weaver

Sigourney Weaver

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Susan Alexandra Weaver

Birth Date :

October 08, 1949

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Spouse :

Jim Simpson (director, since October 1, 1984)

Claim to fame :

As Ripley in "Alien" (1979)

Picture Gallery


Sigourney Weaver in 2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals - sigourney-weaver-2013-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-04
Sigourney Weaver in 2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals - sigourney-weaver-2013-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-03
Sigourney Weaver in 2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals - sigourney-weaver-2013-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-02
Sigourney Weaver in 2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals - sigourney-weaver-2013-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-01
Sigourney Weaver in The Counselor Special Screening - sigourney-weaver-screening-the-counselor-01
Sigourney Weaver in The Counselor Special Screening - sigourney-weaver-screening-the-counselor-02

Filmography


2015 : Chappie
2014 : Exodus: Gods and Kings
2014 : The Mortal Instruments: City of Ashes
2013 : It Is What It Is
2013 : Happy Holidays, Katherine Sloane
2013 : Red Lights
2012 : Rampart
2012 : Political Animals (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links