Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Biehn > Michael Biehn Awards

Michael Biehn Awards

Michael Biehn

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Connell Biehn

Birth Date :

July 31, 1956

Birth Place :

Anniston, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kyle Reese in "The Terminator" (1984)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1991

Won Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films Special Award


1987

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor for Aliens (1986)

DVD Exclusive Awards


2003

Got nomination for DVDX Award
category Best Audio Commentary (New for DVD) for Aliens (1986)
shared with James Cameron; Jenette Goldstein; Carrie Henn

Western Heritage Awards


2012

Won Bronze Wrangler
category Outstanding Theatrical Motion Picture for Yellow Rock (2011)
shared with Michael Spears (Lead Actor); Daniel Veluzat (Executive Producer); Nick Vallelonga (Director)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Biehn Pictures


Relativity Media Presents The Premiere of "Take Me Home Tonight"
Relativity Media Presents The Premiere of "Take Me Home Tonight"
Relativity Media Presents The Premiere of "Take Me Home Tonight"
Relativity Media Presents The Premiere of "Take Me Home Tonight"
The 2011 Saturn Awards - Arrivals