Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Biehn > Michael Biehn Filmography

Michael Biehn Filmography

Michael Biehn

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Connell Biehn

Birth Date :

July 31, 1956

Birth Place :

Anniston, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kyle Reese in "The Terminator" (1984)
Kickback InfoKickback (2015)


Hidden in the Woods (2014)
stars as Oscar Crocker


The Predicator InfoThe Predicator (2014)
stars as Bobby McFerson


She Rises (2014)
stars as Daddy Longlegs


The Scorpion King: The Lost Throne (2014) - VI


Up and Down InfoUp and Down (2014)


The Girl (2014) (2014)
stars as Father


The Farm InfoThe Farm (2014)
stars as Johnny Dickens


The Legend of DarkHorse County (2014)
stars as Future Jon Ford


The Night Visitor (2014)
stars as Agent Walker


Treachery InfoTreachery (2013)
stars as Henry


Fashion Slaves (2013)
stars as Ivan


Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon (2013) - VG
stars as Sgt. Rex 'Power' Colt (voice)


Aliens: Colonial Marines (2013) - VG
stars as Cpl. Dwayne Hicks (voice)


Tapped (2013)
stars as Reggie


24 Hour Rental (2013) - TV
stars as Buzz


Sushi Girl (2012)
stars as Mike


The Dark Forest (2012)
stars as Peter


Bereavement InfoBereavement (2011)
stars as Jonathan Miller


Take Me Home Tonight InfoTake Me Home Tonight (2011) aka "Young Americans"
stars as Bill Franklin


Puncture InfoPuncture (2011)
stars as Red


The Divide InfoThe Divide (2011)
stars as Mickey


Yellow Rock (2011)
stars as Tom Hanner


From Darkness (2011)
stars as Agent Doug Albright


The Victim InfoThe Victim (2011)
stars as Kyle


Psych 9 InfoPsych 9 (2010)
stars as Det. Marling


Streets of Blood (2009) - VI
stars as FBI Agent Michael Brown


Saving Grace B. Jones (2009)
stars as Landy Bretthorse


Stiletto (2008)
stars as Lee


They Wait (2007) aka 30 Jours de terreur (Canada: French title)
stars as Blake


Planet Terror (2007) aka Robert Rodriguez's Planet Terror
stars as Sheriff Hague


Grindhouse InfoGrindhouse (2007)
stars as Sheriff Hague - segment 'Planet Terror'


Spin InfoSpin (2007)
stars as Tony Russo


That's Amore! (2007)
stars as Brian


The Insatiable (2006)
stars as Strickland


Maang lung (2005) aka Dragon Squad
stars as Petros Davinci


Havoc (2005)
stars as Stuart Lang


Hawaii (2004) - TV
stars as Sean Harrison


The Legend of Butch & Sundance (2004) - TM
stars as Mike Cassidy


Borderline (2002) aka Borderline - Unter Mordverdacht (Germany)
stars as Det. Macy Kobacek


Adventure Inc. (2002) - TV
stars as Judson Cross


Clockstoppers (2002)
stars as Henry Gates


Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 (2001) aka Megiddo
stars as David Alexander


The Art of War (2000) aka Art de la guerre, L' (Canada: French title)
stars as Robert Bly


Cherry Falls (2000)
stars as Sherrif Brent Marken


Chain of Command (2000)
stars as Craig Thornton


Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun (1999) - VG
stars as Michael McNeil


Silver Wolf (1998)
stars as Roy McLean


American Dragons (1998) aka Double Edge
stars as Det. Tony Luca


Susan's Plan (1998) aka Dying to Get Rich
stars as Bill


The Magnificent Seven (1998) - TV
stars as Chris Larrabee


Asteroid (1997) - TM
stars as FEMA Director Jack Wallach


Dead Men Can't Dance (1997)
stars as Hart


The Ride (1997)
stars as Smokey Banks


Conundrum (1996) - TM aka Frame by Frame
stars as Det. Stash Horak


Mojave Moon (1996)
stars as Boyd


The Rock (1996)
stars as Cmdr. Anderson


T2 3-D: Battle Across Time (1996) aka Terminator 2: 3-D
stars as Kyle Reese


Crash (1996) aka Dirty Money
stars as Casey Woods


Blood of the Hunter (1995) aka The Fiddler
stars as Blake


Jade (1995)
stars as Bob Hargrove


In the Kingdom of the Blind, the Man with One Eye Is King (1995) aka In the Kingdom of the Blind
stars as Jackie Ryan


Deep Red (1994)
stars as Joe Keyes


Deadfall (1993)
stars as Joe Dolan


Tombstone (1993)
stars as Johnny Ringo


Strapped (1993) - TM
stars as Matthew McRea


K2 (1992) aka K2: The Ultimate High
stars as Taylor Brooks


A Taste for Killing (1992) - TM
stars as Bo Landry


Timebomb (1991)
stars as Eddie Kaye


Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) aka T2
stars as Kyle Reese


Navy SEALS (1990)
stars as Lt. James Curran


The Abyss (1989)
stars as Lt. Hiram Coffey


In a Shallow Grave (1988)
stars as Garnet Montrose


Rampage (1988)
stars as Anthony Fraser


The Seventh Sign (1988)
stars as Russell Quinn


Aliens (1986)
stars as Cpl. Dwayne Hicks


Nacht aus Blei, Die (1985) - TM aka The Night of Lead
stars as Eselein


Deadly Intentions (1985) - TM
stars as Dr. Charles Raynor


Martyre de Saint Sébastien, Le (1984) - TM aka The Martyrdom of St. Sebastian
stars as Sébastian


The Terminator (1984)
stars as Kyle Reese


The Lords of Discipline (1983)
stars as Alexander


China Rose (1983) - TM
stars as Daniel Allen


The Fan (1981)
stars as Douglas Breen


Hog Wild (1980) aka Fous de la moto, Les (Canada: French title)
stars as Tim Warner


The Paradise Connection (1979) - TM
stars as Larry


Steeletown (1979) - TM
stars as Gibby Anderson, Bill's brother


Zuma Beach (1978) - TM
stars as J.D.


Grease (1978)
stars as Mike, school athlete


The Runaways (1978) - TV aka Operation Runaway
stars as Mark Johnson


Coach (1978)
stars as Jack Ripley


A Fire in the Sky (1978) - TM
stars as Tom Rearden


James at 15 (1977) - TM
stars as Tony


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rita Ora
Adidas Originals by Rita Ora Launch - Photocall
Sep 19, 2014
Taylor Swift
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Arrivals
Sep 19, 2014
Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea at The BBC Radio 1 Studios
Sep 18, 2014
Jenna Dewan
Jenna Dewan Out and About in Los Angeles
Sep 18, 2014
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Toronto Concert
Sep 18, 2014
Tony Parker
Tony Parker Receive Grand Prize of The Academy of Sports
Sep 18, 2014
Chrissy Teigen
XOXO and Chrissy Teigen Fall 2014 Campaign Launch Party
Sep 18, 2014