Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa Etheridge > Melissa Etheridge Profile

Melissa Etheridge Profile

Melissa Etheridge

Profile


Famous as :

Rock musician, singer

Birth Name :

Melissa Lou Etheridge

Birth Date :

May 29, 1961

Birth Place :

Leavenworth, Kansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Bring Me Some Water" from album "Melissa Etheridge" (1988)

Melissa Etheridge Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock musician, singer

Popular for

Single "Bring Me Some Water" from album "Melissa Etheridge" (1988)

Melissa Etheridge Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melissa Lou Etheridge

Birth Date

May 29, 1961

Birth Place

Leavenworth, Kansas, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Leavenworth High School, Leavenworth, Kansas in 1979
  • Attended Berklee College of Music in Boston, Massachusetts, majored in guitar

Melissa Etheridge Family


Father

John

Mother

Elizabeth

Sister

Jenny (older)

Relation

Julie Cypher (1988 - 2000), Tammy Lynn Michaels (actress, Sep-03 - 2012), Linda Wallem (engaged)

Son

Beckett Cypher (adopted, b. 18-Nov-98), Miller Steven (sperm donor, twins, b. 17-Oct-06)

Daughter

Bailey Jean Cypher (adopted, b. 10-Feb-96), Johnnie Rose (sperm donor, twins, b. 17-Oct-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melissa Etheridge Pictures


The GRAMMY Nominations Concert Live!! Countdown to Music's Biggest Night
Melissa Etheridge Perfoming for Meet The Musician: Melissa Etheridge
Melissa Etheridge Perfoming for Meet The Musician: Melissa Etheridge
Melissa Etheridge Perfoming for Meet The Musician: Melissa Etheridge
The GRAMMY Nominations Concert Live!! Countdown to Music's Biggest Night
Melissa Etheridge Perfoming for Meet The Musician: Melissa Etheridge
Melissa Etheridge Perfoming for Meet The Musician: Melissa Etheridge
The GRAMMY Nominations Concert Live!! Countdown to Music's Biggest Night
Melissa Etheridge Perfoming for Meet The Musician: Melissa Etheridge