Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa Etheridge > Melissa Etheridge Filmography

Melissa Etheridge Filmography

Melissa Etheridge

Profile


Famous as :

Rock musician, singer

Birth Name :

Melissa Lou Etheridge

Birth Date :

May 29, 1961

Birth Place :

Leavenworth, Kansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Bring Me Some Water" from album "Melissa Etheridge" (1988)
1 a Minute (2010)
stars as Singer Song Writer / Breast Cancer Survivor


David v. Goliath: Kucinich Campaign Update (2008) - VI


The Sissy Duckling (1999) - TM
stars as Elmer's mother (voice)


Teresa's Tattoo (1994)
stars as Hooker


Arduous Moon (1990)


Scenes from the Goldmine (1987)
stars as Shop Clerk


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015