Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew McConaughey > Matthew McConaughey Profile

Matthew McConaughey Profile

Matthew McConaughey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Date :

November 04, 1969

Birth Place :

Uvalde, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jake Brigance in "A Time to Kill" (1996)

Matthew McConaughey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jake Brigance in "A Time to Kill" (1996)

Matthew McConaughey Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Date

November 04, 1969

Birth Place

Uvalde, Texas, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Education

  • Garduated from Longview High School, Longview, Texas in 1988
  • Graduated from University of Texas, Austin, Texas in 1993 with a bachelor degree film direction

Matthew McConaughey Family


Father

James Donald McConaughey (d. Aug 1992 of heart attack)

Mother

Mary Kathlene "Kay" McCabe

Brother

Michael "Rooster" McConaughey (older, actor), Pat McConaughey (older)

Spouse

Camila Alves (model, since 9-Apr-12)

Relation

Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Michelle Smith, Salli Richardson, Patricia Arquette, Penelope Cruz (actress, 2004 - Apr 2006)

Son

Levi Alves McConaughey (b. 7-Jul-08), Livingston Alves McConaughey (b. 28-Dec-12)

Daughter

Vida Alves McConaughey (b. 3-Jan-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matthew McConaughey Pictures


Matthew McConaughey Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Matthew McConaughey Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Matthew McConaughey Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
28th American Cinematheque Award Honoring Matthew McConaughey
Matthew McConaughey Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Matthew McConaughey Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Matthew McConaughey Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
UK Premiere of Interstellar - Arrivals