Home > Celebrity > M > Martha Plimpton

Martha Plimpton

Martha Plimpton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Martha Campbell Plimpton

Birth Date :

November 16, 1970

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Stephanie 'Stef' Steinbrenner in "The Goonies" (1985)

Latest News


'Game of Thrones' Took Multiple at 2012 Creative Arts Emmys

September 16, 2012 15:17:27 GMT

"" and "" were among the winners of 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards on Saturday, September 15 night, but it was "" that went home with the most. The HBO drama collected six awards including Outstanding Special Visual Effects and Outstanding Costumes for a Series.
...

Picture Gallery


Martha Plimpton in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - martha-plimpton-67th-annual-tony-awards-03 Martha Plimpton in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - martha-plimpton-67th-annual-tony-awards-02 Martha Plimpton in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - martha-plimpton-67th-annual-tony-awards-01 Martha Plimpton in CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals - martha-plimpton-cnn-heroes-an-all-star-tribute-04 Martha Plimpton in CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals - martha-plimpton-cnn-heroes-an-all-star-tribute-03 Martha Plimpton in CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals - martha-plimpton-cnn-heroes-an-all-star-tribute-02 Martha Plimpton in CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals - martha-plimpton-cnn-heroes-an-all-star-tribute-01 Martha Plimpton in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - martha-plimpton-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Martha Plimpton in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - martha-plimpton-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-01 Martha Plimpton in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - martha-plimpton-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-02 Martha Plimpton in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - martha-plimpton-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-03 Martha Plimpton in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - martha-plimpton-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-press-room-04 Martha Plimpton in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - martha-plimpton-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-press-room-03 Martha Plimpton in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - martha-plimpton-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-press-room-02 Martha Plimpton in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - martha-plimpton-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-press-room-01 Martha Plimpton in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - martha-plimpton-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Martha Plimpton in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - martha-plimpton-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Martha Plimpton in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - dillahunt-plimpton-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-press-room-01 Martha Plimpton in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - dillahunt-plimpton-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Martha Plimpton in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - dillahunt-plimpton-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Martha Plimpton in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - martha-plimpton-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Martha Plimpton in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - martha-plimpton-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Martha Plimpton in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - martha-plimpton-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Martha Plimpton in The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet - martha-plimpton-2011-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Martha Plimpton in The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet - martha-plimpton-2011-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Martha Plimpton in 2011 Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala Presented by Cartier - wenn3159488 Martha Plimpton in 2011 Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala Presented by Cartier - wenn3159564 Martha Plimpton in 2011 Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala Presented by Cartier - wenn5592028 Martha Plimpton in Fox All-Star Party - fox_all_star_23_wenn2949788 Martha Plimpton in FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals - fox_up_front_08_wenn2850925 Martha Plimpton in FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals - fox_upfront_41_wenn2850368 Martha Plimpton in The Premiere of 'The Runaways' - Arrivals - the_runaways_11_wenn2777407 Martha Plimpton in 63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - SGY-010178 Martha Plimpton in 63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - SGY-010172 Martha Plimpton in 63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - JTM-044395 Martha Plimpton stars as Sam and Peter Stormare stars as Walter in Monterey Media's Small Town Murder Songs (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter