Home > Celebrity > M > Martha Plimpton > Martha Plimpton Filmography

Martha Plimpton Filmography

Martha Plimpton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Martha Campbell Plimpton

Birth Date :

November 16, 1970

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Stephanie 'Stef' Steinbrenner in "The Goonies" (1985)
The Real O'Neals InfoThe Real O'Neals (2015) - TV aka "Family of the Year"
stars as Eileen O'Neals


Supreme Court: No Girls Allowed (2014)


Company InfoCompany (2011)
stars as Sarah


Small Town Murder Songs InfoSmall Town Murder Songs (2011)
stars as Sam


How to Make It in America InfoHow to Make It in America (2010) - TV
stars as Edie Weitz


Small Town Murder Scenes (2010)
stars as Sam


Raising Hope InfoRaising Hope (2010) - TV
stars as Virginia Chance


Remember Me InfoRemember Me (2010)
stars as Helen Craig, Ally's mother


The Good Wife InfoThe Good Wife (2009) - TV
stars as Patti Nyholm


Grey's Anatomy InfoGrey's Anatomy (2009) - TV
stars as Pam Michaelson


The End of Steve (2008) - TM
stars as Lydia


Puppy Love (2008)
stars as Leslie


Dante's Inferno InfoDante's Inferno (2007)
stars as Celia


Surface (2006) - TV
stars as "Mr. Big"


The Sleepy Time Gal (2001)
stars as Rebecca


ER InfoER (1999) - TV
stars as Meg Corwin


200 Cigarettes (1999)
stars as Monica


Music from Another Room (1998)
stars as Karen


Pecker (1998) aka "I Love Pecker" - Japan
stars as Tina


The Defenders: Taking the First (1998) - TM
stars as Mary Jane 'M.J.' Preston


The Defenders: Choice of Evils (1997) - TM
stars as Mary Jane Preston


Eye of God (1997)
stars as Ainsley DuPree


The Defenders: Payback (1997) - TM
stars as M.J. Preston


Colin Fitz Lives! (1997) aka "Colin Fitz" - USA
stars as Ann


I'm Not Rappaport (1996)
stars as Laurie Campbell


Beautiful Girls (1996)
stars as Jan


I Shot Andy Warhol (1996)
stars as Stevie


Last Summer in the Hamptons (1995)
stars as Chloe


Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle (1994)
stars as Jane Grant


The Beans of Egypt, Maine (1994)
stars as Earlene Pomerleau


Daybreak (1993) - TM
stars as Laurie


Chantilly Lace (1993) - TM
stars as Ann


The Perfect Woman (1993)


Josh and S.A.M. (1993)
stars as Alison (The Liberty Maid)


A Blink of Paradise (1992)
stars as Mother


Inside Monkey Zetterland (1992)
stars as Sofie


Samantha (1992)
stars as Samantha


A Woman at War (1991) - TM
stars as Helene Moszkiewiez


Stanley & Iris (1989)
stars as Kelly King


Parenthood (1989)
stars as Julie Buckman


Silence Like Glass (1989) aka "Zwei Frauen" - West Germany
stars as Claudia Jacoby


Running on Empty (1988)
stars as Lorna Phillips


Another Woman (1988)
stars as Laura


Shy People (1987)
stars as Grace


The Mosquito Coast (1986)
stars as Emily Spellgood


A Life in the Day (1986)


The Goonies (1985)
stars as Stephanie 'Stef' Steinbrenner


The River Rat (1984)
stars as Jonsy


Rollover (1981)
stars as Fewster's Older Daughter


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015