Home > Celebrity > P > PSY

PSY

PSY

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Park Jae Sang

Birth Date :

December 31, 1977

Birth Place :

South Korea

Spouse :

Yoo Hyeyeon (since 14-Oct-06)

Claim to fame :

Single "Gangnam Style" (2012)

Biography


South Korean pop star PSY broke the stereotype of good look and well-choreographed dance. With such trait plus the sense of humor, PSY launched himself into an international stardom through "Gangnam Style". He was born Park Jae-Sang on December 31, 1977 in South Korea and enrolled himself at Berklee College of Music in Boston in 1997.

Picture Gallery


PSY in LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci - psy-lacma-2013-art-and-film-gala-01
PSY in LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci - psy-lacma-2013-art-and-film-gala-02
PSY in LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci - psy-lacma-2013-art-and-film-gala-03
PSY in LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci - psy-lacma-2013-art-and-film-gala-04
PSY in LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci - psy-lacma-2013-art-and-film-gala-05
PSY in LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci - psy-lacma-2013-art-and-film-gala-06
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links