Home > Celebrity > M > Martha Plimpton > Martha Plimpton Profile

Martha Plimpton Profile

Martha Plimpton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Martha Campbell Plimpton

Birth Date :

November 16, 1970

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Stephanie 'Stef' Steinbrenner in "The Goonies" (1985)

Martha Plimpton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Stephanie 'Stef' Steinbrenner in "The Goonies" (1985)

Martha Plimpton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Martha Campbell Plimpton

Birth Date

November 16, 1970

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the Professional Children's School in Manhattan

Martha Plimpton Family


Father

Keith Carradine

Mother

Shelley Plimpton

Relation

River Phoenix, Jon Patrick Walker (engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Martha Plimpton Pictures


2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals