Home > Celebrity > L > Leonard Nimoy

Leonard Nimoy

Leonard Nimoy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, singer

Birth Name :

Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Date :

March 26, 1931

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse :

Sandra Zober (actress, 21-Feb-54 - 1987), Susan Bay (actress, since 1-Jan-89)

Claim to fame :

As Mr. Spock in TV Series "Star Trek" (1966-1969)

Filmography


2013 : Adventures in Zambezia
2011 : Transformers: Dark of the Moon
2010 : Star Trek Online
2010 : Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep
2009 : Fringe (TV)
2009 : Land of the Lost
2009 : Star Trek
2005 : Civilization IV
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter