Home > Celebrity > L > Leonard Nimoy > Leonard Nimoy Profile

Leonard Nimoy Profile

Leonard Nimoy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, singer

Birth Name :

Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Date :

March 26, 1931

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mr. Spock in TV Series "Star Trek" (1966-1969)

Leonard Nimoy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director, singer

Popular for

As Mr. Spock in TV Series "Star Trek" (1966-1969)

Leonard Nimoy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Date

March 26, 1931

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended University of California, Los Angeles, studied photography
  • Attended Boston College in 1953
  • Graduated from Antioch University with MA in Education

Leonard Nimoy Family


Father

Max Nimoy

Mother

Dora Nimoy

Spouse

Sandra Zober (actress, 21-Feb-54 - 1987), Susan Bay (actress, since 1-Jan-89)

Son

Adam Nimoy (director, b. 9-Aug-56), Aaron (stepson)

Daughter

Julie Nimoy (b. 21-Mar-55)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Leonard Nimoy Pictures


Leonard Nimoy Promotes The Star Trek Franchise at The 2008 Licensing International Expo
Paramount Pictures Celebrates The Blu-Ray and DVD Debut of Star Trek: Into Darkness
35th Annual Saturn Awards - Arrivals
Paramount Pictures Celebrates The Blu-Ray and DVD Debut of Star Trek: Into Darkness
35th Annual Saturn Awards - Arrivals
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2009 Comic Con International - Day 3
Leonard Nimoy Leaving Barneys New York
Leonard Nimoy Leaving Barneys New York