Home > Celebrity > L > Leighton Meester > Leighton Meester Awards

Leighton Meester Awards

Leighton Meester

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Leighton Marissa Claire Meester

Birth Date :

April 09, 1986

Birth Place :

Marco Island, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blair Waldorf in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)

Hollywood Film Festival


2010

Won Spotlight Award


MTV Movie Awards


2011

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Villain for The Roommate (2011)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2010

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Music Collaboration for "Good Girl Go Bad"
shared with Cobra Starship

Razzie Awards


2013

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Ensemble for That's My Boy (2012)
shared with Adam Sandler; Andy Sandberg; Susan Sarandon

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Drama for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Movie Star: Female for That's My Boy (2012)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Villain for The Roommate (2011)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Drama for Country Strong (2011)

2010

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Drama for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Drama for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Drama for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Star Female for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Leighton Meester Pictures


Target + Neiman Marcus Holiday Collection Launch Party
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy
2012 MTV Movie Awards - Press Room
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy