Home > Celebrity > L > Leighton Meester > Leighton Meester Filmography

Leighton Meester Filmography

Leighton Meester

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Leighton Marissa Claire Meester

Birth Date :

April 09, 1986

Birth Place :

Marco Island, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blair Waldorf in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)
Unity InfoUnity (2015)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Any Tom, Dick, or Harry (2014) - TM
stars as Barbara


Like Sunday, Like Rain InfoLike Sunday, Like Rain (2014)
stars as Eleanor


The Judge InfoThe Judge (2014)
stars as Carla


By the Gun InfoBy the Gun (2014) aka "God Only Knows"
stars as Ali Matazano


Life Partners InfoLife Partners (2014)
stars as Sasha


That's My Boy InfoThat's My Boy (2012) aka "I Hate You, Dad"
stars as Jamie


The Roommate InfoThe Roommate (2011)
stars as Rebecca


The Oranges InfoThe Oranges (2011)
stars as Nina Ostroff


Monte Carlo InfoMonte Carlo (2011)
stars as Meg


Country Strong InfoCountry Strong (2010) aka "Love Don't Let Me Down"
stars as Chiles Stanton


Going the Distance InfoGoing the Distance (2010)
stars as Amy


Date Night InfoDate Night (2010)
stars as Katy


Killer Movie (2008) aka I'm Gonna Kill You
stars as Jaynie Hansen


Remember the Daze InfoRemember the Daze (2008) aka The Beautiful Ordinary
stars as Tori


The Haunting of Sorority Row (2007) - TM aka The Deadly Pledge
stars as Samantha Willows


Gossip Girl InfoGossip Girl (2007) - TV
stars as Blair Waldorf


Shark (2007) - TV
stars as Megan


Drive Thru (2007)
stars as Mackenzie Carpenter


Flourish (2006)
stars as Lucy Covner


Inside (2006)
stars as Josie


House M.D. InfoHouse M.D. (2006) - TV
stars as Ali


Surface (2005) - TV
stars as Savannah Barnett


Veronica Mars (2005) - TV
stars as Carrie Bishop


24 (TV) (2005) - TV
stars as Debbie Pendleton


Hollywood Division (2004) - TM
stars as Michelle


7th Heaven (2004) - TV
stars as Kendall


Entourage InfoEntourage (2004) - TV
stars as Justine Chapin


Tarzan (2003) - TV
stars as Nicki Porter


Hangman's Curse (2003)
stars as Elisha Springfield


The Jackalope (2003)
stars as Lorraine


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015