Home > Celebrity > M > Martin Lawrence

Martin Lawrence

Martin Lawrence

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence

Birth Date :

April 16, 1965

Birth Place :

Frankfurt-am-Main, Germany

Spouse :

Patricia Southall (former Miss Virginia, 7-Jan-1995 - 17-Sep-1996), Shamicka Gibbs (since 10-Jul-10-file for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As Martin Payne in FOX's sitcom "Martin" (1992 - 1997)

Biography


Being successful in “Bad Boys” (1995) instantly lured other fruitful contracts for Martin Lawrence including “Blue Streak” (1999), “Big Momma's House” (2000), and the follow up of the previous successful movie, “Bad Boys 2” (2003). Martin Lawrence is undeniably an actor who is capable to present crime in a comedy. In 1990s, this genre had definitely been Lawrence's area of domination.

Picture Gallery


Martin Lawrence in Jerry Bruckheimer Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - lawrence-bruckheimer-depp-cruise-jerry-bruckheimer-walk-of-fame-02
Martin Lawrence in Jerry Bruckheimer Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - lawrence-bruckheimer-depp-cruise-jerry-bruckheimer-walk-of-fame-01
Martin Lawrence in Jerry Bruckheimer Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - voight-verbinski-lawrence-bruckheimer-depp-cruise-iger-jerry-bruckheimer-walk-of-fame-02
Martin Lawrence in Jerry Bruckheimer Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - voight-verbinski-lawrence-bruckheimer-depp-cruise-iger-jerry-bruckheimer-walk-of-fame-01
Martin Lawrence in Jerry Bruckheimer Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - verbinski-lawrence-bruckheimer-depp-cruise-iger-jerry-bruckheimer-walk-of-fame-01
Martin Lawrence in Jerry Bruckheimer Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - lawrence-bruckheimer-depp-cruise-iger-jerry-bruckheimer-walk-of-fame-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links