Home > Celebrity > L > Leighton Meester > Leighton Meester Profile

Leighton Meester Profile

Leighton Meester

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Leighton Marissa Claire Meester

Birth Date :

April 09, 1986

Birth Place :

Marco Island, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blair Waldorf in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)

Leighton Meester Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Blair Waldorf in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)

Leighton Meester Personal Fact


Birth Name

Leighton Marissa Claire Meester

Birth Date

April 09, 1986

Birth Place

Marco Island, Florida, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Attended Beverly Hills High School in Beverly Hills, California

Leighton Meester Family


Mother

Connie Meester

Brother

Douglas Meester (older), Lex (younger)

Spouse

Adam Brody (actor, since 2014)

Relation

Sebastian Stan (actor), Aaron Himelstein (aktor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Leighton Meester Pictures


Celebrity Sightings at Brick Yard Nightclub
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Celebrity Sightings at Brick Yard Nightclub
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
A Launch Event for St. Rillian
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
A Launch Event for St. Rillian