Home > Celebrity > L > Lady GaGa > Lady GaGa Profile

Lady GaGa Profile

Lady GaGa

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Birth Date :

March 28, 1986

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Just Dance" (2008)

Lady GaGa Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Just Dance" (2008)

Lady GaGa Personal Fact


Birth Name

Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Birth Date

March 28, 1986

Birth Place

New York, New York, USA

Height

5' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Convent of the Sacred Heart School, Manhattan, New York
  • Attended Tisch School of the Arts, NY

Lady GaGa Family


Father

Joseph Germanotta

Mother

Cynthia

Sister

Natali Germanotta (younger)

Relation

Speedy (entrepreneur, 2009), Luc Carl (drummer), Taylor Kinney (actor, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lady GaGa Pictures


Lady GaGa and Tony Bennett Perform Live on Stage
Lady GaGa Leaves The Langham Hotel
Lady GaGa and Tony Bennett Perform Live on Stage
Songwriters Hall of Fame 2015 46th Annual Induction and Awards Gala
Lady GaGa and Tony Bennett Perform Live on Stage
Songwriters Hall of Fame 2015 46th Annual Induction and Awards Gala
Lady GaGa and Tony Bennett Perform Live on Stage
Lady GaGa Leaves The Langham Hotel
Lady GaGa Leaves The Royal Albert Hall