Home > Celebrity > K > Ke$ha

Ke$ha

Ke$ha

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Kesha Rose Sebert

Birth Date :

March 01, 1987

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Tik Tok" (2009)

Biography


Ke$ha was born on March 1, 1987 to a single mother Pebe Sebert, a singer/songwriter, who encouraged her to sing and taught her how to write a song. At the age of seventeen, her family was featured on Paris Hilton and Nicole Richie's "The Simple Life" and by then, Ke$ha had been working on her music.

Picture Gallery


Ke$ha in 2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - kesha-2014-mtv-video-music-awards-01
Ke$ha in 2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - kesha-2014-mtv-video-music-awards-02
Ke$ha in Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue - kesha-premiere-planes-fire-rescue-01
Ke$ha in Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue - paisley-kesha-premiere-planes-fire-rescue-01
Ke$ha in Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue - paisley-kesha-ludacris-premiere-planes-fire-rescue-01
Ke$ha in Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue - paisley-kesha-ludacris-premiere-planes-fire-rescue-02

Filmography


2014 : Rising Star (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter