Home > Celebrity > K > Ke$ha > Ke$ha Awards

Ke$ha Awards

Ke$ha

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Kesha Rose Sebert

Birth Date :

March 01, 1987

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Tik Tok" (2009)

American Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Artist of the Year

2010

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Pop/Rock Female Artist

2010

Got nomination for American Music Award
category T-Mobile Breakthrough Artist

ARIA Awards


2010

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Most Popular International Artist

ASCAP Pop Music Awards


2011

Won ASCAP Pop Music Award
category Most Performed Song for "Tik Tok"

Billboard Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top New Artist

2011

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Hot 100 Artist

2011

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Digital Songs Artist

2011

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Female Artist

2011

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Pop Artist

2011

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Pop Album for "Animal"

Genesis Awards


2013

Won The Wyler Award


iHeartRadio Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for iHeartRadio Music Award
category Best Collaboration for "Timber"
shared with Pitbull

International Dance Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for International Dance Music Award
category Best Pop Dance Track for "Your Love Is My Drug"

Juno Awards


2011

Got nomination for Juno Award
category International Album of the Year for "Animal"

MTV Europe Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best World Stage

2010

Won MTV Europe Music Award
category Best New Act

2010

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Push Act

MTV Video Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Collaboration for "My First Kiss"
shared with 3OH!3

2010

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Female Video for "Tik Tok"

2010

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best New Artist for "Tik Tok"

2010

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Pop Video for "Tik Tok"

MuchMusic Video Awards


2011

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category MuchMusic.com Most Watched Video of the Year for "Take It Off"

2011

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category MuchMusic.com Most Watched Video of the Year for "Your Love Is My Drug"

2010

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category International Video of the Year - Artist for "Tik Tok"

2010

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category UR FAVE International Video for "Tik Tok"

NRJ Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for NRJ Music Award
category International Revelation of the Year

People's Choice Awards, USA


2011

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Breakout Artist

Shockwaves NME Awards


2011

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Least Stylish

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Female Artist

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Music Star: Female

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Music: Song for "Your Love Is My Drug"

World Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best New Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ke$ha Pictures


iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
Ke$ha Seen on The Set of Music Video Crazy Kids
Ke$ha Seen on The Set of Music Video Crazy Kids