Home > Celebrity > J > Julia Roberts > Julia Roberts Profile

Julia Roberts Profile

Julia Roberts

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julie Fiona Roberts

Birth Date :

October 28, 1967

Birth Place :

Smyrna, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Vivian Ward in "Pretty Woman" (1990)

Julia Roberts Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Vivian Ward in "Pretty Woman" (1990)

Julia Roberts Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julie Fiona Roberts

Birth Date

October 28, 1967

Birth Place

Smyrna, Georgia, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Blonde

Education

  • Attended Griffin Middle School
  • Graduated from Smyrna's Campbell High School in 1985
  • Attended Georgia State University in Atlanta, Georgia

Julia Roberts Family


Father

Walter Grady Roberts

Mother

Betty Lou Bredemus (d. 19-Feb-15)

Brother

Eric Roberts (actor, b. 18-Apr-56)

Sister

Lisa Roberts Gillan (actress, b. 1-Jan-65), Nancy Motes (half, b. 1976, d. Feb-2014, of drug overdose)

Spouse

Lyle Lovett (singer, 25-Jun-93 - 22-Mar-95), Daniel Moder (cameraman, since 4-Jul-02)

Relation

Dylan McDermott (actor, engaged), Kiefer Sutherland (actor, engaged), Matthew Perry (actor), Liam Neeson (actor), Jason Patric (actor, 1991-1992), Daniel Day-Lewis (actor), Benjamin Bratt (actor, 1998 - June 2001)

Son

Phinnaeus Walter (b. 28-Nov-04), Henry Daniel Moder (b. 18-Jun-07)

Daughter

Hazel Patricia (b. 28-Nov-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julia Roberts Pictures


Julia Roberts for The Late Show with David Letterman
10th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards - Arrivals
Emotional Scene for The Secret in Their Eyes
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
On The Set of The Secret in Their Eyes
On The Set of The Secret in Their Eyes
On The Set of The Secret in Their Eyes
Julia Roberts for The Late Show with David Letterman
On The Set of The Secret in Their Eyes