Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Roberts

Eric Roberts

Eric Roberts

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric Anthony Roberts

Birth Date :

April 18, 1956

Birth Place :

Biloxi, Mississippi, USA

Spouse :

Eliza Roberts (actress, since 1992)

Claim to fame :

As Buck in "Runaway Train" (1985)

Latest News


Eric Roberts Promotes GenMed for Free

March 30, 2011 09:20:55 GMT

Actor has signed up to front a new TV campaign for medical aid group GenMed for free, because he feels the public should be aware it's getting ripped off by major drug companies and insurance firms. The "" star, who is currently battling an addiction to marijuana, admits he's a big fan of GenMed's products and policy, and he believes all Americans should have access to affordable drugs.
...

Eric Roberts Sleeps Well After Kicking Pot Addiction

September 25, 2010 05:54:59 GMT

Recovering pot addict is enjoying the most peaceful nights' sleep he has had in years after discovering his marijuana habit had done nothing to cure his long-running problems with insomnia. "" star, who is ' brother and the father of actress , entered a drug rehabilitation facility over the summer in a bid to kick his 16-year weed addiction once and for all.
...

Big Action Stars Gather at 'The Expendables' Los Angeles Premiere

August 04, 2010 06:39:40 GMT

The time when men invade U.S. theaters is about to come and it has been marked with the premiere of "" in Los Angeles. On Tuesday, August 3, the movie had its top-notch actors attending the event which took place at Grauman's Chinese Theatre.
...

Picture Gallery


Eric Roberts in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - simons-roberts-garrett-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-01 Eric Roberts in 14th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala Presented by Starz - wenn3065756 Eric Roberts in Special screening of 'The Expendables' - wenn5526438 Eric Roberts in Special Screening of 'The Expendables' - wenn2959130 Eric Roberts in Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Expendables' - expendables_premiere_28_wenn2950301 Eric Roberts in The LA Premiere of 'Up in the Air' - Arrivals - wenn2676293 Eric Roberts in "Up in the Air" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-098970 Eric Roberts in "Up in the Air" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-098941 Eric Roberts in "The L Word" Red Carpet Farwell Event - Arrivals - CSH-051717 Eric Roberts in The Queen Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-012258 Eric Roberts in American Dreamz World Premiere in Los Angeles - CSH-011556 Poster of Freestyle Releasing's Deadline (2012) Eric Roberts stars as Monroe in Lionsgate Films' The Expendables (2010) Eric Roberts stars as Monroe and Giselle Itie satrs as Sandra in Lionsgate Films' The Expendables (2010) Eric Roberts stars as Ronnie Bullock in Freestyle Releasing's Deadline (2012) Steve Talley stars as Matt Harper and Eric Roberts stars as Ronnie Bullock in Freestyle Releasing's Deadline (2012) Maisha Dyson stars as Vanessa Brown and Eric Roberts stars as Ronnie Bullock in Freestyle Releasing's Deadline (2012) Lauren Jenkins, David Dwyer, Eric Roberts and Darryl Van Leer in Freestyle Releasing's Deadline (2012) Eric Roberts stars as Ronnie Bullock in Freestyle Releasing's Deadline (2012) Steve Talley, Lauren Jenkins and Eric Roberts in Freestyle Releasing's Deadline (2012) Eric Roberts stars as Monroe and Steve Austin stars as Dan Paine in Lionsgate Films' The Expendables (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter