Home > Celebrity > J > Judith Light

Judith Light

Judith Light

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Judith Ellen Licht

Birth Date :

February 09, 1949

Birth Place :

Trenton, New Jersey, USA

Spouse :

Robert Desiderio (actor, since 1-Jan-85)

Claim to fame :

As Angela Bower in TV series "Who's the Boss?" (1984-1992)

Latest News


Judith Light Praises Alyssa Milano's Pregnancy

March 17, 2011 04:38:45 GMT

TV veteran has congratulated her former "Who's the Boss?" co-star on her pregnancy news, insisting the actress will make "an amazing mother". The "Charmed" star, 38, is expecting her first child with husband Dave Bugliari, and she announced earlier this week, March 15, the new arrival will be a boy.
...

Picture Gallery


Judith Light in 2015 Roundabout Theatre Company Spring Gala - Arrivals - light-baker-2015-roundabout-theatre-compan-spring-gala-01 Judith Light in 2015 Roundabout Theatre Company Spring Gala - Arrivals - light-desiderio-2015-roundabout-theatre-compan-spring-gala-01 Judith Light in 2015 Roundabout Theatre Company Spring Gala - Arrivals - judith-light-2015-roundabout-theatre-compan-spring-gala-01 Judith Light in 2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - judith-light-2015-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Judith Light in 2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - judith-light-2015-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Judith Light in Elton John AIDS Foundation's 13th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - Red Carpet Arrivals - judith-light-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-13th-annual-an-enduring-vision-benefit-01 Judith Light in Elton John AIDS Foundation's 13th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - Red Carpet Arrivals - judith-light-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-13th-annual-an-enduring-vision-benefit-02 Judith Light in Elton John AIDS Foundation's 13th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - Red Carpet Arrivals - lee-light-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-13th-annual-an-enduring-vision-benefit-01 Judith Light in Elton John AIDS Foundation's 13th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - Red Carpet Arrivals - lee-light-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-13th-annual-an-enduring-vision-benefit-02 Judith Light in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - light-hamsher-68th-annual-tony-awards-01 Judith Light in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - judith-light-68th-annual-tony-awards-02 Judith Light in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - judith-light-68th-annual-tony-awards-01 Judith Light in Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - judith-light-john-aids-foundation-s-12th-annual-an-enduring-vision-benefit-04 Judith Light in Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - judith-light-john-aids-foundation-s-12th-annual-an-enduring-vision-benefit-03 Judith Light in Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - judith-light-john-aids-foundation-s-12th-annual-an-enduring-vision-benefit-02 Judith Light in Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - judith-light-john-aids-foundation-s-12th-annual-an-enduring-vision-benefit-01 Judith Light in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Press Room - judith-light-67th-annual-tony-awards-press-room-04 Judith Light in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Press Room - judith-light-67th-annual-tony-awards-press-room-03 Judith Light in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Press Room - judith-light-67th-annual-tony-awards-press-room-02 Judith Light in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Press Room - judith-light-67th-annual-tony-awards-press-room-01 Judith Light in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - judith-light-67th-annual-tony-awards-03 Judith Light in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - judith-light-67th-annual-tony-awards-02 Judith Light in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - judith-light-67th-annual-tony-awards-01 Judith Light in The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - judith-light-66th-annual-tony-awards-01 Judith Light in The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - judith-light-66th-annual-tony-awards-02 Judith Light in The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - judith-light-66th-annual-tony-awards-03 Judith Light in The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Press Room - judith-light-66th-annual-tony-awards-press-room-01 Judith Light in The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Press Room - judith-light-66th-annual-tony-awards-press-room-02 Judith Light in The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Press Room - judith-light-66th-annual-tony-awards-press-room-03 Judith Light in The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - judith-light-65th-annual-tony-awards-02 Judith Light in The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - judith-light-65th-annual-tony-awards-01 Judith Light in The 2011 CFDA Fashion Awards - judith-light-the-2011-cfda-fashion-awards-01 Judith Light in The United Nations Gala Awards Dinner - wenn351084
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter