Home > Celebrity > J > Judith Light > Judith Light Profile

Judith Light Profile

Judith Light

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Judith Ellen Licht

Birth Date :

February 09, 1949

Birth Place :

Trenton, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Angela Bower in TV series "Who's the Boss?" (1984-1992)

Judith Light Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Angela Bower in TV series "Who's the Boss?" (1984-1992)

Judith Light Personal Fact


Birth Name

Judith Ellen Licht

Birth Date

February 09, 1949

Birth Place

Trenton, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from St. Mary's Hall, Burlington, New Jersey
  • Graduated from Carnegie-Mellon University, Pittsburgh, with a degree in Drama, in 1971

Judith Light Family


Father

Sidney Licht

Mother

Pearl Sue (nee Hollander)

Spouse

Robert Desiderio (actor, since 1-Jan-85)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Judith Light Pictures


2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 13th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 Roundabout Theatre Company Spring Gala - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Press Room
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Press Room