Jude Law Biography

Jude Law

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Jude Heyworth Law

Birth Date :

December 29, 1972

Birth Place :

Lewisham, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Dickie Greenleaf in "The Talented Mr. Ripley" (1999)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

them famous among people just because of the highly publication centered on them as on-off couple. The one that sent their face to the cover of almost all media in the country was the affair Law did with his children's nanny, Daisy Wright, following the woman confession to media on details of their affair. Feel betrayed, Miller preferred to end their engagement while gave Law no chance for reconciliation. During this difficult moment, the beauty has become the target of paparazzi who highly publicized her close relationship with such men, as Leonardo DiCaprio and Daniel Craig. Bad news travels fast and so Law sniffed out there's something wrong between Miller and the latter man. The has just reconciled pair got in a verbal battle which ended with Law ordering Miller to stay out from their London home.

What was happening is that Miller reportedly dating Craig, who also is Law's close friend, behind his back. This of course draw him mad as said by a source "Jude is incandescent with rage. He thinks Sienna's a hypocrite for giving him such a hard time over his affair when she has been carrying on with Daniel. They vowed a pact of fidelity ...

after the Daisy affair, but she's broken it. To make matters worse, Daniel is one of Jude's oldest pals and he feels utterly betrayed." After a long struggle to maintain their romance, they finally gave up, decided to go separate ways though Miller is pregnant with Law's child. That's the end of the story.

Surprisingly, he and Miller later were spotted spending a night together in London by early November 2005, attending a friend's birthday party and enjoying a long-night drink at a local bar before heading back home together. This inevitably ignited rumors on their reconciliation which then appeared to be true indeed when both of them showed up at the premiere of "Casanova", Miller's last picture for year 2005. Nevertheless, the renewal of their relationship lasted for no more than 3 months only as the couple again concluded to split in late January the following year with Law being reported to say that it was for good, presumably because she opposed his idea of taking Sadie Frost, his former wife, and their children to stay with him.

In contrast to his ups and downs in love relationship, Law's acting career went pleasingly steady throughout the first decade of ...

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Ryan Reynolds

Claim fame
As Michael 'Berg' Bergen on ABC's "Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place" (1998-2001)

Lady Sovereign

Claim fame
Single "Love Me or Hate Me" (2006)

Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

Claim fame
Single "Thuggish Ruggish Bone" (1994)

Elvis Presley

Claim fame
Single "Hard Headed Women" (1958)

Pharrell Williams

Claim fame
Single "Frontin'" (2003)