Home > Celebrity > J > Jonathan Frakes

Jonathan Frakes

Jonathan Frakes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Scott Frakes

Birth Date :

August 19, 1952

Birth Place :

Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA

Spouse :

Genie Francis (actress, since 28-May-88)

Claim to fame :

As Commander William T. Riker in TV series "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987)

Latest News


'Star Trek 3' Fans Campaigning to Get Jonathan Frakes as Director

December 08, 2014 02:04:41 GMT

Some fans apparently already have someone in mind to direct "". Shortly after news that Roberto Orci was no longer attached to the flick as a director emerged, some fans started a campaign on Twitter with the hashtag #BringInRiker to get actor/director to replace Orci.
...

Picture Gallery


Jonathan Frakes in "Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-068587 Jonathan Frakes in "Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-068621 Jonathan Frakes in The Red Carpet Event to The Celebrate The Start of The TNT Series' Leverage and The Librarian - jonathan-frakes-leverage-and-the-librarian-01 Jonathan Frakes in The Red Carpet Event to The Celebrate The Start of The TNT Series' Leverage and The Librarian - jonathan-frakes-leverage-and-the-librarian-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter