Home > Celebrity > J > Jonathan Frakes > Jonathan Frakes Profile

Jonathan Frakes Profile

Jonathan Frakes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Scott Frakes

Birth Date :

August 19, 1952

Birth Place :

Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Commander William T. Riker in TV series "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987)

Jonathan Frakes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Commander William T. Riker in TV series "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987)

Jonathan Frakes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jonathan Scott Frakes

Birth Date

August 19, 1952

Birth Place

Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Bethlehem's Liberty High School in 1970
  • Graduated from Penn State University with a Bachelors of Fine Arts in Theater Arts in 1974
  • Graduated from Harvard University with a masters degree in 1976

Jonathan Frakes Family


Father

James R. Frakes, Ph.D. (d. 2002)

Mother

Doris Frakes

Brother

Daniel (d. 1997)

Spouse

Genie Francis (actress, since 28-May-88)

Son

Jameson Ivor Frakes (b. 20-Aug-94)

Daughter

Elizabeth Francis-Frakes (b. 30-May-97)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jonathan Frakes Pictures


"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Red Carpet Event to The Celebrate The Start of The TNT Series' Leverage and The Librarian
The Red Carpet Event to The Celebrate The Start of The TNT Series' Leverage and The Librarian
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals