Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Cryer

Jon Cryer

Jon Cryer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Niven Cryer

Birth Date :

April 16, 1965

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Sarah Trigger (actress, 1999 - 2004), Lisa Joyner (entertainment reporter, since 16-Jun-07)

Claim to fame :

As Phil "Duckie" Dale in "Pretty in Pink" (1986)

Picture Gallery


Jon Cryer in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - joyner-cryer-67th-annual-tony-awards-01
Jon Cryer in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - jon-cryer-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-01
Jon Cryer in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - joyner-cryer-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-03
Jon Cryer in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - joyner-cryer-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02
Jon Cryer in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - joyner-cryer-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01
Jon Cryer in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - jon-cryer-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-03

Filmography


2013 : Ass Backwards
2011 : Company
2010 : Due Date
2009 : Shorts
2009 : Stay Cool
2008 : Weather Girl
2008 : Tortured
2008 : Unstable Fables: 3 Pigs & a Baby
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter