Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Cryer > Jon Cryer Profile

Jon Cryer Profile

Jon Cryer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Niven Cryer

Birth Date :

April 16, 1965

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Phil "Duckie" Dale in "Pretty in Pink" (1986)

Jon Cryer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Phil "Duckie" Dale in "Pretty in Pink" (1986)

Jon Cryer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jonathan Niven Cryer

Birth Date

April 16, 1965

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduate from The Bronx High School of Science in New York City

Jon Cryer Family


Father

Donald David Cryer

Mother

Gretchen Kiger

Sister

Robin, Shelley

Spouse

Sarah Trigger (actress, 1999 - 2004), Lisa Joyner (entertainment reporter, since 16-Jun-07)

Son

Charlie Austin (b. 27-Jun-00 )

Daughter

Daisy (adopted, b. 11-Aug-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jon Cryer Pictures


Jon Cryer Is Honored with A Hollywood Star
Jon Cryer Is Honored with A Hollywood Star
World Premiere Of Warner Bros' 'Shorts' - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
TV Guide's 6th Annual Primetime EMMY After Party - Red Carpet
Jon Cryer Is Honored with A Hollywood Star
Jon Cryer Is Honored with A Hollywood Star
Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest World Premiere - Arrivals
The 2012 American Society of Cinematographers Awards