Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Cryer > Jon Cryer Awards

Jon Cryer Awards

Jon Cryer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Niven Cryer

Birth Date :

April 16, 1965

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Phil "Duckie" Dale in "Pretty in Pink" (1986)

Austin Film Festival


1998

Won Austin Film Audience Award
for Went to Coney Island on a Mission from God... Be Back by Five (1998)
shared with Richard Schenkman (writer/director)

Emmy Awards


2012

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV)

2009

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2012

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV)

Walk of Fame


2011

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Television (On 19 September 2011; At 6922 Hollywood Blvd.)

WorldFest Flagstaff


2000

Won WorldFest Flagstaff - Gold Award
category Low Budget - Theatrical for Went to Coney Island on a Mission from God... Be Back by Five (1998)
shared with Richard Schenkman (writer/director)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jon Cryer Pictures


Jon Cryer Is Honored with A Hollywood Star
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Jon Cryer Is Honored with A Hollywood Star
Jon Cryer Is Honored with A Hollywood Star
Jon Cryer Is Honored with A Hollywood Star
The 2012 American Society of Cinematographers Awards
Mission Impossible III Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
World Premiere Of Warner Bros' 'Shorts' - Arrivals
World Premiere Of Warner Bros' 'Shorts' - Arrivals