Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Cryer > Jon Cryer Filmography

Jon Cryer Filmography

Jon Cryer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Niven Cryer

Birth Date :

April 16, 1965

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Phil "Duckie" Dale in "Pretty in Pink" (1986)
Hit by Lightning InfoHit by Lightning (2015)
stars as Ricky Miller


Ass Backwards InfoAss Backwards (2013)
stars as Dean Morris


Company InfoCompany (2011)
stars as David


Due Date InfoDue Date (2010)
stars as Alan Harper


Hannah Montana InfoHannah Montana (2010) - TV
stars as Ken Truscott


Shorts InfoShorts (2009)
stars as Dad Thompson


Stay Cool InfoStay Cool (2009)
stars as Javier


Unstable Fables: 3 Pigs & a Baby (2008)
stars as Richard Pig (voice)


Tortured InfoTortured (2008)
stars as Brian


Weather Girl (2008)
stars as Charles


Danny Phantom (2005) - TV
stars as Freakshow


Two and a Half Men InfoTwo and a Half Men (2003) - TV
stars as Alan Harper


The Metro Chase (2003) - TM
stars as Mr. Stamm


Hey Joel (2003) - TV
stars as Joel Stein


Stripperella (2003) - TV aka Stan Lee's Stripperella


Glam (2001)
stars as Jimmy Pells


The Trouble with Normal (2000) - TV
stars as Zack Mango


Clayton (2000)


Holy Man (1998)
stars as Barry


Went to Coney Island on a Mission from God... Be Back by Five (1998)
stars as Daniel


Plan B (1997)
stars as Stuart Winer


It's Good to Be King (1997) - TV
stars as Mort


The Pompatus of Love (1996) aka The Pompatus of Love (France: TV title)
stars as Mark


Partners InfoPartners (1995) - TV
stars as Bob


The Waiter (1993)
stars as Tommy Kazdan


Heads (1993) - TM
stars as Guy Franklin


Hot Shots! (1991)
stars as Jim 'Wash Out' Pfaffenbach


Penn & Teller Get Killed (1989) aka Dead Funny
stars as 3rd Frat Boy


The Famous Teddy Z (1989) - TV
stars as Teddy Zakalokis


Rap Master Ronnie: A Report Card (1988) - VI


Morgan Stewart's Coming Home (1987) aka Home Front
stars as Morgan Stewart


Superman IV: The Quest for Peace (1987)
stars as Lenny


Dudes (1987)
stars as Grant


Hiding Out (1987) aka Adult Education
stars as Andrew Morenski/Max Hauser


Pretty in Pink (1986)
stars as Duckie (Phil Dale)


O.C. and Stiggs (1985)
stars as Randall Schwab Jr.


Noon Wine (1985) - TM
stars as Teenage Herbert


No Small Affair (1984)
stars as Charles Cummings


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015