Home > Celebrity > S > Sherilyn Fenn

Sherilyn Fenn

Sherilyn Fenn

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sheryl Ann Fenn

Birth Date :

February 01, 1965

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Spouse :

G. Toulouse Holliday (guitarist/songwriter, 4-Dec-1994 - 1997)

Claim to fame :

As Audrey Horne in TV series "Twin Peaks" (1990 - 1991)

Latest News


'Twin Peaks' Cast Support Petition Asking David Lynch to Return for Showtime Revival

April 09, 2015 04:22:17 GMT

"" cast have joined forces to make a plea to David Lynch, begging him to return for the reboot project which is currently in development at Showtime. , Dana Ashbrook, Sheryl Lee, James Marshall and Peggy Lipton are some of those who appear in a compilation of short videos in which they complete the analogy " 'Twin Peaks' without David Lynch is like..."
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter