Home > Celebrity > J > Johnny Depp > Johnny Depp Profile

Johnny Depp Profile

Johnny Depp

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Christopher Depp II

Birth Date :

June 09, 1963

Birth Place :

Owensboro, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

As Officer Thomas Hanson on FOX's "21 Jump Street" (1987-1990)

Johnny Depp Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Officer Thomas Hanson on FOX's "21 Jump Street" (1987-1990)

Johnny Depp Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Christopher Depp II

Birth Date

June 09, 1963

Birth Place

Owensboro, Kentucky, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Miramar High School in Miramar, Florida

Johnny Depp Family


Father

John Christopher Depp, Sr.

Mother

Betty Sue Wells

Brother

D.P. Depp (older)

Sister

Christi Dembrowski (older), Debbie (older)

Spouse

Lori Anne Allison (makeup artist, 24-Dec-83 - 7-Mar-86), Amber Heard (actress, since 3-Jan-15)

Relation

Sherilyn Fenn (actress 1985-1988), Jennifer Grey (actress), Winona Ryder (actress, 1989-1993), Kate Moss (model, 1994-1998), Vanessa Paradis (actress-singer, 1998 - 2012)

Son

John "Jack" Christopher Depp III (b. 9-Apr-02)

Daughter

Lily-Rose Depp (b. 27-May-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Johnny Depp Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Mortdecai - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Mortdecai - Red Carpet Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
The UK Premiere of Mortdecai - Arrivals
The UK Premiere of Mortdecai - Arrivals
The UK Premiere of Mortdecai - Arrivals
The Art of Elysium's 8th Annual Heaven Gala - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Mortdecai - Red Carpet Arrivals