Home > Celebrity > R > Ray Romano

Ray Romano

Ray Romano

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer, comedian

Birth Name :

Raymond Albert Romano

Birth Date :

December 21, 1957

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Spouse :

Anna Romano (since 11-Oct-87)

Claim to fame :

As Raymond "Ray" Barone in CBS' sitkom "Everybody Loves Raymond" (1996-2005)

Latest News


Ray Romano Joins Martin Scorsese's Rock 'N' Roll Drama

May 03, 2014 05:40:40 GMT

has landed a new small-screen gig. The actor, best known for his titular role on sitcom "Everybody Loves Raymond", joins HBO's rock 'n' roll drama pilot from executive producers Martin Scorsese, , George Mastras and Terence Winter.
...

'Parenthood' Season 4 Premiere Clip: Ray Romano Gives Lauren Graham a Job

September 08, 2012 04:50:24 GMT

Sarah's first encounter with Hank Rizzoli is highlighted in a new clip for "" season 4 premiere. In it, 's alter ego sees a "Help Wanted" sign in front of his office and applies to be an assistant to the photographer, who is portrayed by .
...

Kevin Costner Sued by Neighbor for Blocking Beach View

June 20, 2012 07:20:10 GMT

Breathing a sigh of relief after escaping from a potential multi-million dollar legal battle, is now hit with another lawsuit. This time around, the "" lead actor is sued by Rick Grimm, his neighbor in Carpinteria, CA, for blocking the man's beach view.
...

Ray Romano Enters 'Parenthood', Mark Pellegrino Joins 'Grimm'

June 20, 2012 07:12:22 GMT

has signed on for "". The voice cast member of "Ice Age" film franchise scores a multi-episode arc on the family comedy series, playing "a photographer and former photo journalist who befriends Sarah () and complicates her relationship with Mark ()."
...

First Picture of 'Grey's Anatomy' Lesbian Wedding

April 06, 2011 06:39:48 GMT

Callie and Arizona's happy day has been teased in a picture of "". Making its way out via TV Guide, the photo features both characters wearing white gowns but it is Callie who dons the bride veil. Their wedding will take place in May 5 episode.
...

Ray Romano, Catherine Tate, James Spader Added to 'Office' Finale

April 06, 2011 06:16:06 GMT

"" is making it more difficult for fans to guess who would replace Michael Scott as the manager of Scranton branch. Three more actors who have just been added to appear on the May finale are , and . These three will join previously announced , and .
...

Picture Gallery


Ray Romano in The International Myeloma Foundation 5th Annual Comedy Celebration - ray-romano-5th-annual-comedy-celebration-01 Ray Romano in Celebrities Outside The Ed Sullivan Theater for 'The Late Show with David Letterman' - wenn3130716 Ray Romano in "From Stand-Up to Sitcom" Presented by the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences - Arrivals - SGG-084033 Ray Romano in I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry World Premiere presented by Universal Pictures - CSH-025201 Ray Romano in Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere - CSH-010364 Ray Romano in Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere - CSH-010367 Ray Romano in Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere - CSH-010374 Ray Romano in Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere - CSH-010375 Ray Romano in Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere - DGG-009430 Poster of Millennium Entertainment's Rob the Mob (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter