Home > Celebrity > V > Venus Williams

Venus Williams

Venus Williams

Profile


Famous as :

Professional tennis player

Birth Name :

Venus Ebony Starr Williams

Birth Date :

June 17, 1980

Birth Place :

Lynwood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

World No. 1 on the Women's Tennis Association (WTA)

Latest News


Venus Williams Strips Down for ESPN's Annual Body Issue

June 24, 2014 09:09:23 GMT

Tennis star goes nude for this year's Body Issue of ESPN magazine. In the cover picture, Venus smiles widely while looking up to the sky. She puts her left hand on her breast and touches her head with her right hand.
...

Video: Venus Williams Singing and Dancing on Cruise Ship

March 09, 2011 06:13:37 GMT

Tennis star has showed off her singing and dancing skills while boarding the Caribbean Cruise. The former World No. 1 player did some karaoke in front of the rock band's fans as they cruised from Miami to Turks & Caicos, and her performance has been captured on tape.
...

Picture Gallery


Venus Williams in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - venus-williams-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Venus Williams in Cartoon Network 'Hall of Game Awards' - wenn3220315 Venus Williams in "The Ugly Truth" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-077332 Venus Williams in "The Ugly Truth" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-077333 Venus Williams in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room - ALO-077176 Venus Williams in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room - ALO-077181 Venus Williams in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room - ALO-077187 Venus Williams in 2008 Arthur Ashe Kid's Day at USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Press Room - SDW-000060 Venus Williams Autograph Signing for "Eleven Tour 2007" Nationwide Launch in Chicago - ADB-016684 Venus Williams in Talladega Nights The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Movie Premiere - SGG-020179 Venus Williams in Talladega Nights The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Movie Premiere - SGG-020183 Venus Williams in In Her Shoes Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-002078 Poster of Magnolia Pictures' Venus and Serena (2013) Venus William and Serena Williams in Magnolia Pictures' Venus and Serena (2013) Venus Williams stars as Herself in Magnolia Pictures' Venus and Serena (2013) Venus William and Serena Williams in Magnolia Pictures' Venus and Serena (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter