Home > Celebrity > J > John Leguizamo > John Leguizamo Profile

John Leguizamo Profile

John Leguizamo

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

John Alberto Leguizamo

Birth Date :

July 22, 1964

Birth Place :

Bogota, Colombia

Claim to fame :

As Johnny in "Hangin' with the Homeboys" (1991)

John Leguizamo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Johnny in "Hangin' with the Homeboys" (1991)

John Leguizamo Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Alberto Leguizamo

Birth Date

July 22, 1964

Birth Place

Bogota, Colombia

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Columbian

Education

  • Attended the Joseph Pulitzer Middle School
  • Graduated from Murry Bergtraum High school, New York
  • Graduated from New York University, New York, majored in theater

John Leguizamo Family


Father

Alberto Leguizamo

Mother

Luz Leguizamo

Brother

Sergio Leguizamo (younger)

Spouse

Yelba Osorio (actress, 27-Aug-94 - Nov-96), Justine Maurer (since 5-Jul-03)

Relation

Carolyn McDermott (1986-1991), Samantha Mathis (actress)

Son

Lucas, Ryder Lee Leguizamo (b. 5-Dec-00)

Daughter

Allegra Sky Leguizamo (b. 23-Oct-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Leguizamo Pictures


2009 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
"The Lovely Bones" New York Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Don Jon - Red Carpet Arrivals
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
2009 NCLR ALMA Awards - Press Room
"The Lovely Bones" New York Premiere - Arrivals