Home > Celebrity > J > Joanna Garcia

Joanna Garcia

Joanna Garcia

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Joanna Leanna Garcia

Birth Date :

August 10, 1979

Birth Place :

Tampa, Florida, USA

Spouse :

Nick Swisher (New York Yankees outfielder, since 11-Dec-10)

Claim to fame :

As Cheyenne Hart-Montgomery in TV series "Reba" (2001-2007)

Latest News


Joanna Garcia Introduces Daughter Emerson Jay

June 19, 2013 09:13:27 GMT

Proud mother has shared first picture of her 4-week-old baby daughter with her husband Nick Swisher via Twitter. "Nick and I would like you all to meet our little angel," she wrote on Tuesday, June 18.
...

Joanna Garcia and Nick Swisher Welcome Baby Girl

May 23, 2013 07:59:35 GMT

Congratulations are in order for and her baseball player husband Nick Swisher. The "" actress and the former New York Yankees player, who got married in December 2010, have just welcomed their first child, a baby girl.
...

Joanna Garcia and Nick Swisher Expecting First Child

November 13, 2012 06:04:12 GMT

and husband Nick Swisher are all excited as they announced the good news of starting their own family soon. The couple are expecting their first child and shared their joy to family and friends by posting and elaborating about the news on their respective social media walls.
...

Joanna Garcia Married Nick Swisher in Lavish Ceremony

December 13, 2010 03:34:04 GMT

Actress married baseball star Nick Swisher in a lavish ceremony in Palm Beach, Florida on Saturday. The former "" star and Swisher exchanged vows in front of a star-studded wedding party at the luxury Breakers Hotel & Resort.
...

Joanna Garcia to Wed Nick Swisher on December 11

December 09, 2010 04:21:24 GMT

Actress will wed baseball star Nick Swisher in a lavish ceremony in Palm Beach, Florida on Saturday, December 11. The former "" star became engaged to the New York Yankees outfielder in May this year and they are set to become man and wife in front of a star-studded wedding party, said to include actresses and and former singer .
...

Joanna Garcia Is Yankee Outfielder's Bride-to-Be

May 29, 2010 03:09:52 GMT

"" star is set to head to the altar. Her rep told People that the 30-year-old actress is engaged to marry New York Yankee outfielder Nick Swisher.
...

Picture Gallery


Joanna Garcia in InStyle and Warner Bros. Golden Globe After Party - joanna-garcia-instyle-warner-bros-golden-globe-after-party-01 Joanna Garcia in InStyle and Warner Bros. Golden Globe After Party - swisher-garcia-instyle-warner-bros-golden-globe-after-party-01 Joanna Garcia in InStyle and Warner Bros. Golden Globe After Party - swisher-garcia-instyle-warner-bros-golden-globe-after-party-02 Joanna Garcia in Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes - joanna-garcia-gossip-girl-celebrates-100-episodes-01 Joanna Garcia in Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes - joanna-garcia-gossip-girl-celebrates-100-episodes-02 Joanna Garcia in Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes - swisher-garcia-gossip-girl-celebrates-100-episodes-01 Joanna Garcia in Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes - swisher-garcia-gossip-girl-celebrates-100-episodes-02 Joanna Garcia in World Premiere of Bad Teacher - Arrivals - joanna-garcia-premiere-bad-teacher-03 Joanna Garcia in World Premiere of Bad Teacher - Arrivals - joanna-garcia-premiere-bad-teacher-04 Joanna Garcia in World Premiere of Bad Teacher - Arrivals - joanna-garcia-premiere-bad-teacher-02 Joanna Garcia in World Premiere of Bad Teacher - Arrivals - joanna-garcia-premiere-bad-teacher-01 Joanna Garcia in 2011 People's Choice Awards - Arrivals - wenn5591087 Joanna Garcia in 2011 People's Choice Awards - Arrivals - wenn3156788 Joanna Garcia in 20th Annual Environmental Media Awards - joanna-garcia-20th-annual-environmental-media-awards-02 Joanna Garcia in 20th Annual Environmental Media Awards - joanna-garcia-20th-annual-environmental-media-awards-01 Nick Swisher shops with Joanna Garcia in Hollywood - wenn2706921 Nick Swisher Shops with Joanna Garcia in Hollywood - wenn2706918 Joanna Garcia in American Ballet Theatre hosts the 2009 Fall Gala - wenn5366549 Joanna Garcia in 2009 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - ALO-086859 Joanna Garcia in 2009 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - ALO-086856 Joanna Garcia in D&G Flagship Boutique Opening Benefiting The Art of Elysium - Arrivals - CSH-049627 Joanna Garcia in "The Love Guru" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019341 Joanna Garcia in "The Love Guru" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019340
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter