Home > Celebrity > J > Joanna Garcia > Joanna Garcia Filmography

Joanna Garcia Filmography

Joanna Garcia

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Joanna Leanna Garcia

Birth Date :

August 10, 1979

Birth Place :

Tampa, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cheyenne Hart-Montgomery in TV series "Reba" (2001-2007)
The Astronaut Wives Club InfoThe Astronaut Wives Club (2015) - TV
stars as Betty Grissom


The Mindy Project InfoThe Mindy Project (2014) - TV
stars as Sally Prentice


Once Upon a Time InfoOnce Upon a Time (2013) - TV
stars as Ariel


The Internship InfoThe Internship (2013) aka "Interns"
stars as Megan


Animal Practice InfoAnimal Practice (2012) - TV
stars as Dorothy Crane


Oh Fuck, It's You (2012) - TM
stars as Wendy Cooke (as JoAnna Garcia)


Royal Pains InfoRoyal Pains (2012) - TV
stars as Dr. Nina Greene


Revenge of the Bridesmaids (2010) - TM
stars as Parker Wald (as Joanna Garcia)


Better with You InfoBetter with You (2010) - TV
stars as Mia


Gossip Girl InfoGossip Girl (2009) - TV
stars as Bree Buckley


Untitled Family Pilot (2009) - TM
stars as Kimmy


A Very Merry Daughter of the Bride (2008) - TM
stars as Roxanne


Extreme Movie InfoExtreme Movie (2008) aka Extreme Movie (USA: new title)
stars as Sweetie Pie


Privileged InfoPrivileged (2008) - TV
stars as Megan Smith


Welcome to the Captain (2008) - TV
stars as Hope


The Initiation of Sarah (2006) - TM
stars as Corinne


A-List (2006)
stars as Naomi


The U: Uncut (2005) - VI
stars as JoAnna Garcia


Reba (2001) - TV
stars as Cheyenne Hart Montgomery


Not Another Teen Movie (2001) aka Sex Academy (Europe: English title: new title)
stars as Sandy Sue


American Pie 2 (2001)
stars as Christy


Freaks and Geeks (2000) - TV
stars as Vicki Appleby


Holy Joe (1999) - TM
stars as Joyce Cass


Party of Five (1998) - TV
stars as Hallie


From the Earth to the Moon (1998) - TV
stars as Julie Shepard


Love's Deadly Triangle: The Texas Cadet Murder (1997) - TM aka Swearing Allegiance (UK)
stars as Susie


Second Noah (1996) - TV
stars as Katherine Ortega


Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1994) - TV
stars as Sam


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015