Home > Celebrity > J > Joanna Garcia > Joanna Garcia Profile

Joanna Garcia Profile

Joanna Garcia

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Joanna Leanna Garcia

Birth Date :

August 10, 1979

Birth Place :

Tampa, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cheyenne Hart-Montgomery in TV series "Reba" (2001-2007)

Joanna Garcia Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Cheyenne Hart-Montgomery in TV series "Reba" (2001-2007)

Joanna Garcia Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joanna Leanna Garcia

Birth Date

August 10, 1979

Birth Place

Tampa, Florida, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Independent Day School in Tampa
  • Attended Florida State University

Joanna Garcia Family


Father

Jay Garcia

Mother

Loraine

Brother

Michael Garcia

Spouse

Nick Swisher (New York Yankees outfielder, since 11-Dec-10)

Relation

Bob Bryan (tennis player, 2004), Trace Ayala (engaged, 2008)

Daughter

Emerson Jay (b. 21-May-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joanna Garcia Pictures


World Premiere of Bad Teacher - Arrivals
InStyle and Warner Bros. Golden Globe After Party
D&G Flagship Boutique Opening Benefiting The Art of Elysium - Arrivals
"The Love Guru" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2011 People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of Bad Teacher - Arrivals
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes
2009 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
Nick Swisher shops with Joanna Garcia in Hollywood