Home > Celebrity > J > Jenna Jameson > Jenna Jameson Biography

Jenna Jameson Biography

Jenna Jameson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Marie Massoli

Birth Date :

April 09, 1974

Birth Place :

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alice in "Blue Movie" (1998)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

Jenna Jameson is a porn actress. She was born on April 9, 1974, and is also known as a businesswoman, owns and produces adult-movies under the name ClubJenna alongside her husband, Jay Grdina. Raised in Las Vegas, Nevada, just like any other girls at her age, she took ballet lesson which later helped a lot in her first job. Jenna, moreover, joined several beauty pageants in her early teens. At age 17, she worked as a strip dancer with the help from her boyfriend. Overwhelmed by the success on getting money easily, Jenna soon spent it over drugs and became an addict.

A year later, she moved to California and got sober with the help from his father. She then decided to take her career seriously and started to make appearances in men's magazine, such as Penthouse, Hustler and Cheri. In 1993, she made her debut as an adult film star and began to star in several other adult films while appeared on Eminem's video "Without Me" (2002) as well. Jenna soon reached her career peak in the porn industry as in 1996 she received AVN Award for Best New Scarlet and Best Couple Sex Scene - Film in "Blue ...

Movie" (1995). Her triumph continued as in 2003 she won another AVN Award for Best All-Girl Sex Scene - Video in "I Dream of Jenna" (2002) and Glow Award for Best Live Action/ Voice Performance Award - Female.

Between the hectic schedule, Jenna decided to settle and married porn star Brad Armstrong in 1996. Alas, the marriage only lasted for ten weeks. The porn-diva, who is sometimes credited as Daisy Holliday, began her hunt for a perfect match that she dated such men, as actor Howard Stern, singer Marilyn Manson and female porn star Nikki Tyler before later on gave her heart to porn-director Jay Grdina and got married with him on June 22, 2003. On December 12, 2006 the couple had their divorce finalized and she then began dating mixed martial artist Tito Ortiz.

Got involved in the porn industry since her young age, Jenna had in August 2007 decided to put the brake on her career, while at the same time publicly announced to have her breast implants removed. "When I had implants, I felt uncomfortable. I would be shy at the beach. I know it sounds funny, but I'd wear high-necked clothes, unless I was at an ...

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

J. Holiday

Claim fame
Single "Bed" (2007)

Renee Zellweger

Claim fame
As Dorothy Boyd in "Jerry Maguire" (1996)

Julia Roberts

Claim fame
As Vivian Ward in "Pretty Woman" (1990)

Debra Messing

Claim fame
As Grace Adler in NBC's "Will & Grace" (1998)

Passion Pit

Claim fame
Single "Sleepyhead" (2008)